Full filmography

SOKO Köln, TV-Series — 7 Episodes

2020–2021 / TV-Series / 16:9 / digital / RED Helium / 7 episods
Director: Christian Werner
Production: Network Movie, ZDF

SUNSHINE ACID

2020 / short fiction / SONY ALPHA 7IIDirector: Gitti Grüter

Festivals (selection)
Filmfestival MAX OPHÜLS PREIS, Germany 2021

DON’T

FABER / MUSIC VIDEO / ARRI ALEXA MINI

Soko Köln

SOKO Köln — TV Serie

BRÜCHE

2020 / 16:9 / digital / ARRI AMIRA / 17 min
Director: Andrea Gazzaniga
Production: RBB, Filmuniversitaet Babelsberg Konrad Wolf,Germany

Awards
«BEST GENRE FILM», Sehsüchte Film Festival, Germany, 2020

VOGEL

2019/ serie, fiction / digital / sony F55 / 6×10 min
Director: Sophia Bösch
Production: RBB, Filmuniversitaet Babelsberg Konrad Wolf, Potsdam, Germany

FROZEN PLANET II

2021 / documentary, series / 16:9/ digital / Sony F55, Panasonic Eva
Director: Uscha Amin
Production: BBC

BEYOND THE WHITE

2020 / documentary/ 1:2,39/ digital / ARRI ALEXA PLUS / 90 min
Director: Evgeny Kalachikhin
Production: Nina Bärmann, Freiburg/Berlin, Germany

ZYKLUS

2020 / fiction / 1:2,39 / digital / ARRI Alexa / 12 min
Director: Evgeny Kalachikhin, Ruben Dauenhauer
Production: Filmuniversitaet Babelsberg Konrad Wolf, Potsdam, Germany

Festivals (selection)
Fantaspoa Int.Fantastic FF, 2020, Brazil
Midwest Horror Fest, 2020, USA
Trieste Science+Fiction Festival, 2020, Italy
Berlin Sci-fi Filmfest, 2020, Germany
LA Sci-Fi Film Festival, 2021, USA
Sydney Science Fiction Film Festival, 2021, Australia

MY HOME VIDEO

2018 /documentary/ 1:2,39/ digital / Sony PXW-FS7 /30 min
Director: Andreas Boschmann
Production: Filmuniversitaet Babelsberg Konrad Wolf, Potsdam, Germany

Awards
«Production Grant», GoEast Filmfestival, Germany, 2017
«Silver Castle», OFF CINEMA Film Festival, Poland, 2018
«INTER GENERATIONS Award», Filmreif!, Bundesfestival junger Film, Germany 2019
«CONQUER THE FILM Award», Münzenberg Forum Berlin, Germany, 2019

Festivals (selection)
Krakow Film Festival 2018
Lubuskie Film Summer 2018
OFF Cinema Film Festival Poznan 2018
Etiuda&Anima Film Festival Krakow 2018
Filmz Mainz Festival des deutschen Kinos 2018
FIDÉ Festival international Paris 2019
Festival Finále Plzeň 2019
Akbank Short Film Festival Istanbul 2019
Moscow Int. Documentary Film Festival DOKer 2019
achtung berlin — new berlin film award 2019
Kyiv International Film Festival «Molodist» 2019
Chiemseer Kurzfilmtage 2019
Astra Film Festival Romania 2019

2018 / fiction / 1:2,39 / digital / ARRI Alexa / 30 min
Director: Sophia Bösch
Production: Film Västernorrland, Sundsvall, Sweden
Filmuniversitaet Babelsberg Konrad Wolf, Potsdam, Germany

Awards
«BEST SHORT FICTION FILM», Deutscher Kurzflmpreis, Germany, 2018
«BEST SHORT FILM», Sehsüchte Film Festival, Germany, 2018
«BEST SHORT FILM», STUDIO HAMBURG NACHWUCHSPREIS, Germany, 2018
«BEST SHORT FILM», «AUDIENCE AWARD», Wendland Shorts Kurzfilmfestival,
Germany, 2018
Nominierung für den Michael-Ballhaus-Preis, FIRST STEPS, Germany, 2018

Festivals (selection)
PERSPEKTIVE DEUTSCHES KINO, 68TH BERLINALE, Germany, 2018
BUSAN International Film Festival, Korea, 2018
ACHTUNG BERLIN, Germany, 2018
PALM SPRINGS FILMFESTIVAL, North America, 2018

KRAY

Short fiction/ digital / ARRI Alexa Mini / Konstantin Münzel/ Filmuniversity Babelsberg Konrad Wolf / Germany / 2019

RITUALS

2017 /documentary / 1:2,39 / digital / Sony PXW-FS7 / 15 min
Director: Irina Arms
Production: ARMSfilm, Berlin, Germany

Festivals (selection)
Nancy International Film Festival, France, 2017

Toronto

2017 / fiction / 16:9 / digital / Sony PXW-FS7 / 23 min

Director: Andreas Boschmann
Production: Filmuniversitaet Babelsberg Konrad Wolf, Potsdam, Germany

Zu wenig

2016 / documentary, experimental / 3:4 / Super 16 mm / Bolex / 2.23 min

Idea, director, cinematography: Aleksandra Medianikova
Cut, sound, cinematography: David Simon Gross
Production: Filmuniversitaet Babelsberg Konrad Wolf, Potsdam, Germany

OXXY

2017 / documentary, experimental / 1:2,39 / digital / Sony PMW-F55 / 4.30 min
Director: Evgeny Kalachikhin
Production: Filmuniversitaet Babelsberg Konrad Wolf, Potsdam, Germany

DAY AFTER DAY

2015 /documentary / 1:2,35 / Super 16 mm / 10 min
Director: Sabine Ehrl
Production: RBB, Filmuniversitaet Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (HFF), Berlin, Germany

Awards
«BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY» DOKer Moscow International Documentary Film Festival, Russia, 2017

Festivals (selection)
DOK Leipzig, Germany, 2016
ITERFILM Berlin, Germany, 2016
KURZFILMWOCHE Landshuter, Germany 2017
INTERNATIONALE KURZFILMWOCHE Regensburg, Germany, 2017
FILMETS Badalona Film Festival, Spanien, 2017
FÜNF SEEN FESTIVAL Landshut, Germany 2017
FILMFEST Dresden, Germany 2017
KRAKOW INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL, Polen 2017

The Thief

2015 / 1:2,35 / commercial / 56 sec. / Red Scarlet
Director: Aleksandra Medianikova and Iurii Birukov
Production: Shulz, Berlin, Germany

Boy met a girl

2015 / 1:2,35 / commercial / 50 sec. / Red Scarlet
Director: Aleksandra Medianikova and Iurii Birukov
Production: Shulz, Berlin, Germany

Vitches

2015 / fiction / 1:2,35 / Canon 5D Mark III / 30 min
Director: Maria Hone
Production: Beuth Hochschule für Technik, Berlin, Germany

Festivals (selection)
Max-Ophüls-Preis Filmfestival, Germany, 2016

Legend

2014 / documentary / 16:9 / HD / 30 min
Director: Olga Kornienko
Production: Kornienkostudio, Surgut, Russia

Behinde Antigone

2014 / fiction / 16:9 / Canon 5D Mark III / 1.4 min
Director: Guzel Ilyasova
Production: Yulafilms, St.Petersburg, Russia

Awards
«Best Male Actor» at The 5th International Random Film Festival 5th, Gdynia, Poland
Diplom at 12 Film festival of young cinema «Green Apple», Novosibirsk, Russia

Salut, Antonioni

2014 / fiction / 16:9 / HD / 30 min
Director: Guzel Ilyasova
Production: Yulafilms, St.Petersburg, Russia

Red Cat

2013 / fiction / 16:9 / Canon 5D Mark III / 17 min
Director: Guzel Ilyasova
Production: SPBGUKiT, St.Petersburg, Russia

Privacy

2015 / 16:9 / HD / 15 min / documentary
Director: Sabine Ehrl
Production: Filmuniversitaet Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (HFF), Berlin, Germany

Festivals (selection)
CANNES FILM FESTIVAL, France 2016, short film corner
INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM WEEK Regensburg, Germany 2016,
opening film
DOK.fest Munich, Germany 2016, opening film and official competition
NEW BERLIN FILM AWARD, Germany 2016, official competition
45. Edition des Lubuskie Filmsommers, Polen 2016

CHUD

2012 / fiction / 16:9 / Canon 5D Mark II / 17 min
Director: Guzel Ilyasova
Production: SPBGUKiT, St.Petersburg, Russia

Awards
«Best Children Actor», SWET MIRU International Festival, Russia, 2016
«Prize ROSKINO», SAINT ANNA Moscow, Russia, 2012
«Best Film» in Russian competition of short films, INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF FILMS FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH, Russia, 2016

Festivals (selection)
This film presented Russia at 65 CANNES FILM FESTIVAL, in the project «Global Russians», France, 2012
SKENA UP International students film & theatre festival, Kosovo, 2012
SLEEPWALKERS Student and Short Film Competition, Estonia, 2012
THE ALTER-NATIVE 20 International short film festival, Transylvania 2012
FLICKS International Student Film Festival, The Netherlands, 2012
8TH INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN’S FILMFESTIVA, Bangladesh, 2014